2017-2018 Dial Center Ambassadors


Ambassador Leaders (2nd Year Ambassadors) 

Michelle Brock

Major: Chemistry                   .

Sabrina Cedeno-Tobon

Major: Business Administration

Bashon Robinson

Major: Psychology                       .

Meg Simms

Major: Environmental Engineering

.

 

Ambassador Apprentices (1st Year Ambassadors) 

Kaitlin Anouge

Major: Medical Geography

Shaquelle Ballou

Major: Health Education

Olivia Baruch

Major: Telecommunication

Kaitlin Daly

Major: Animal Science

Brittany Fischer

Major: Biology & Spanish

Steve Francois

Major: Criminology & Law

Kyle Fray

Major: Public Relations

Zoey Ledford

Major: Nursing

Kalie Maniglia

Major: Political Science

Diana Martinez

Major: Political Science

Samantha Micallef

Major: Advertising

Haley Stoker

Major: Biology

 

.

 Program Directors & Advisors

  • Dr. Jade Williams (JadeUF@ufl.edu)

  • Dr. Kim McCall (McCall@ufl.edu)

  • Dr. Stephanie Webster (swebster@ufl.edu)

   .

Alumni-Dial Center Ambassador Leadership Program

  • Alexis Bargamin (2012-2013)

  • Matt Beck (2015-2017; Ambassador Leader)

  • Randi Birr (2015-2017; Ambassador Leader)

  • Natalie Brumwell (2015-2016)

  • Alina Chevstov (2015-2017; Ambassador Leader)

  • Heather Cohen (2012-2014; Ambassador Leader)

  • Alexus Crighton (2015-2016)

  • Joseph Daly (2016-2017)

  • Benjamin Droney (2014-2015)

  • Annmarie Fearing (2013-2015; Ambassador Leader)

  • Kimberly Guice (2015-2017; Ambassador Leader)

  • Leilani Johnson (2013-2015; Ambassador Leader)

  • Christy Jones (2012-2013; Ambassador Leader)

  • Denzel Kankam (2015-2016)

  • Reema Kola (2014-2016; Ambassador Leader)

  • Emeraude Lerebours (2015-2017; Ambassador Leader)

  • Leigh Markowitz (2014-2016; Ambassador Leader)

  • Jonny Petrucco (2013-2015; Ambassador Leader)

  • Melissa Salazar (2014-2015)

  • Stacey Sapp (2014-2015)

  • Christina Smith (2015-2017; Ambassador Leader)

  • Brittany Stallworth (2013-2014)

  • Luke Waldron (2016-2017)

  • Zhiming Zhang (2014-2015)